Call for papers for the international conference: “Protection of Cultural Heritage Across Occupied Territories of Georgia: International Practices and Regional Application.”
Deadline for Abstract submission is March 10th, 2020 . The conference will be held on June 24th-25th  2020, in Tbilisi, Georgia.
The conference is organized by George Chubinashvili National Research Centre for Georgian Art History and Heritage Preservation, with partnerships from Korneli Kekelidze Georgian National Centre of Manuscripts; Ivane Javakhishvili Institute of History and Ethnology under Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and Georgian National committee of Blue Shield.
Scholars and PhD students can participate in the conference, the committee will select 20 applicants for the conference. Full papers of the accepted applicants will be published in the bilingual conference proceedings. The el-version of the proceedings will be published on the official websites of the organizing and partner institutions.